Village house in San Sadurniño
Exclusive

€90,000

Village house in San Sadurniño

See on map
  • 7 bedrooms
  • 1 bathroom
  • 396 m² gross area
  • 1,700 m² of land

🏡 Historic Indian-style house with great potential in San Sadurniño (Narón) Ideal as a holiday investment or family home | Complete renovation | Unique property Are you looking for a property with character, history and Galician soul? This spectacular Indian-style house, situated in the peaceful and picturesque countryside of San Sadurniño, is a unique opportunity to create a truly special project. ✨ Key features 🛏️ 7 spacious bedrooms 🍽️ 2 separate kitchens 🛋️ 2 living rooms + dining room 🏠 Spread over 2 floors, bright and spacious Ground floor: Spacious areas with endless possibilities for reconfiguration and renovation. First floor: Large master suite Fully fitted bathroom Beautiful glazed gallery with unobstructed views of the countryside 🚗 Extras and outdoor areas Spacious garage Upper structure with potential to create a separate loft 🌿 Private garden with its own well Outdoor area with stone table and benches, ideal for al fresco gatherings 🔨 Condition of the property The property requires comprehensive renovation but offers enormous potential: 🏡 Charming country house 👨‍👩‍👧‍👦 Home for a large family 💼 Investment in tourist accommodation or multi-family housing 📍 Surroundings and location Located in an area with all essential amenities: Primary and secondary schools right opposite Pharmacy, bakery, bookshop and bars nearby Town hall and municipal swimming pool Excellent transport links: Just 10 minutes from Ferrol Close to destinations such as the Costa Ártabra, Ortigueira and Playa de las Catedrales Good access to A Coruña and Santiago de Compostela 💫 A unique opportunity A house with character, history and endless possibilities, waiting to be transformed into an extraordinary project. 📞 Would you like to visit it? Contact us and discover its full potential in person Yolanda Calvo | iad España – 6 1 4 5 0 2 6 8 8

Ref: 677932

Characteristics

  • 396 m² built, 300 m² floor area
  • 1 bathroom
  • Garden
  • Garage
  • Terrace
  • Balcony
  • Electric heating
  • Built in 1920

Price details

Property price
€90,000
Price per m²
€227 / m²

Energy performance

Energy performance diagnosis

  • E

207 kWh/m².year

Greenhouse gas emission index

  • E

44 kgCO2/m².year

San Sadurniño, San Sadurniño