Semi-detached house in Vélez-Málaga
ExclusiveContract signed

€520,000

Semi-detached house in Vélez-Málaga

See on map
  • 4 bedrooms
  • 3 bathrooms
  • 270 m² gross area

EXCLUSIVE — shared agency fees Spacious townhouse near the beach in Chilches Costa | Roof terrace, basement & 2 parking spaces Located in a शांत and family-friendly residential area in Chilches Costa (Vélez-Málaga), just a short walk from the beach, this property offers the perfect balance between space, comfort and Mediterranean lifestyle. With approximately 210 sqm distributed over several levels, the house is designed for practical living with generous indoor and outdoor areas. Key features: 4 spacious bedrooms 3 full bathrooms Bright living room with direct access to terrace Independent kitchen with natural ventilation What makes this property stand out: Private roof terrace ideal for outdoor living, sunbathing or relaxing Large basement with internal access – perfect as home office, gym, cinema or hobby room 2 private parking spaces included Residential complex: Communal swimming pool Green areas Quiet and well-established community Location: A peaceful area close to the sea, well connected and within easy reach of Málaga city. Ideal for: Family home Second residence Investment in a growing area 📩 Contact us for more information or to arrange a viewing Agency fees included in the price

Ref: 847112

Characteristics

  • 270 m² built, 210 m² floor area
  • 3 bathrooms
  • Terrace
  • AC
  • Alarm
  • Cable TV
  • Optical fiber
  • Electric and Photovoltaic heating
  • Built in 2005
  • Armoured door
  • Intercom

Price details

Property price
€520,000
Price per m²
€1,926 / m²

Energy performance

Energy performance diagnosis

  • D

70 kWh/m².year

Greenhouse gas emission index

  • C

12 kgCO2/m².year

Vélez-Málaga, Vélez-Málaga