Cottage in Benicasim
  • New

€549,000

Cottage in Benicasim

See on map
  • 4 bedrooms
  • 2 bathrooms
  • 195 m² gross area
  • 309 m² of land

Discover this magnificent property located in one of the most privileged areas of Benicàssim, just 100 meters from the sea and designed to enjoy the true Mediterranean lifestyle. This spectacular home stands out for its spaciousness, privacy, and excellent condition, ready to move into from day one. A perfect opportunity both as a primary residence or as a second home by the beach. The property features 4 spacious bedrooms and 2 full bathrooms, thoughtfully distributed to provide comfort and natural light throughout the house. The master bedroom offers a private terrace with sea views, an exclusive space perfect for relaxing and enjoying the peaceful surroundings and Mediterranean breeze. The living area includes an elegant and cozy living-dining room with a fireplace, creating a warm and inviting atmosphere all year round, as well as a fully equipped independent kitchen designed for both practicality and comfort. The outdoor area is one of the true highlights of this property: an impressive 180 m² terrace ideal for gatherings, outdoor dining, and relaxing moments, a private swimming pool, barbecue area, and an outdoor shower perfect after returning from the beach. In addition, the property offers space for up to 3 cars and a practical storage room for added convenience. As an added value, the house is equipped with solar panels, providing greater energy efficiency, lower consumption costs, and a more sustainable lifestyle. Located in a highly sought-after and peaceful area of Benicàssim, this property perfectly combines a prime location, spacious living, comfort, and quality of life just steps away from the sea. An exclusive home, ready to move into and enjoy the Mediterranean at its finest. Real estate agency commission: 2.5% + VAT.

Ref: 922824

Characteristics

  • 195 m² built, 183 m² floor area
  • 2 bathrooms
  • 1 washroom
  • Electric and Photovoltaic heating
  • Built in 1978
  • Disabled access
  • Armoured door

Price details

Property price
€549,000
Price per m²
€2,815 / m²

Energy performance

Energy performance diagnosis

  • A

8 kWh/m².year

Greenhouse gas emission index

  • A

1 kgCO2/m².year

Benicasim, Benicasim