Apartment in house in Monforte del Cid
Exclusive
  • New

€279,000

Apartment in house in Monforte del Cid

See on map
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 3 bathrooms
  • 157 m² gross area
  • 230 m² of land

Welcome to this magnificent property in Monforte del Cid, featuring a renovated design and modern amenities. This two-story residential home invites you to enjoy life in a მშვიდ, welcoming environment. Discover why this property is the perfect choice for you. Key features: Total area of 147 square meters on a 230 square meter plot. Three spacious and bright bedrooms with three full bathrooms for your comfort. Fully equipped kitchen to prepare delicious meals and a dining area to enjoy them. Solar panels. Two terraces that allow you to enjoy fresh air and panoramic views. Garage to protect your vehicles with easy access from the residence. Built in 2007, with an overall renovated condition for your peace of mind. Individual heating with a fireplace and reversible air conditioning for an ideal climate all year round. Upon entering this beautiful property, you are welcomed by a warm and inviting atmosphere that extends across its two floors. On the main level, the spacious kitchen and dining area provide the perfect setting to gather and share unforgettable moments. The three bedrooms, each with its own private bathroom, offer privacy and comfort for all residents. The residence includes multiple amenities that enhance your living experience. From the individual heating system to cable TV and wired telephone connections, every detail has been carefully considered for your comfort. Security is also a priority, with a reinforced door and intercom system installed. In addition, the property features a garage to protect your vehicles and both electrical and photovoltaic energy supply systems for exceptional energy efficiency. The two terraces allow you to enjoy different sun exposures throughout the day, creating perfect outdoor spaces to relax, read a book, or simply take in the natural surroundings of the property. Located in Monforte del Cid, this property offers a balance between peaceful residential living and proximity to services and amenities. With a renovated design and modern features, this home is the perfect combination of style and functionality. Don’t miss the opportunity to make this property your next home. Contact us today to schedule a viewing and discover everything this house has to offer!

Ref: 915438

Characteristics

  • 157 m² built, 147 m² floor area
  • 3 bathrooms
  • Garage
  • Terrace
  • AC
  • Fireplace
  • Dining room
  • Cable TV
  • Electric and Photovoltaic heating
  • Built in 2007
  • Armoured door
  • Intercom

Price details

Property price
€279,000
Price per m²
€1,777 / m²

Energy performance

Energy performance diagnosis

  • F

321 kWh/m².year

Greenhouse gas emission index

  • E

67 kgCO2/m².year

Monforte del Cid, Monforte del Cid