Apartment in Pego
  • New

€150,000

Apartment in Pego

See on map
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 1 bathroom
  • 268 m² gross area

🏡 GREAT OPPORTUNITY! RESTAURANT PREMISES + APARTMENT IN THE CENTER OF PEGO 🍽️ 📍 Prime location in the heart of Pego, surrounded by all essential services: banks, Town Hall, pharmacies, health center, supermarkets, schools, gyms, sports facilities, and a wide range of restaurants and cafés. 🔹 RESTAURANT PREMISES – 82 m² + 43 m² STORAGE ROOM IN BASEMENT This spacious commercial property is the perfect place to develop your hospitality business project. With a versatile layout, it features: ✅ Fully equipped kitchen with dumbwaiter directly connected to the basement, where there are 2 parking spaces ✅ Two full bathrooms for customers ✅ Large and adaptable space suitable for any concept: restaurant, café, bar, etc. ✅ Excellent visibility and high customer traffic thanks to its strategic location 🔹 INDEPENDENT APARTMENT – 129 m² (Currently registered as commercial premises, with the possibility of change of use to residential property at the owners’ expense) 🏠 1 bedroom with walk-in wardrobe 🚿 1 full bathroom 🍽️ Living-dining room with fully equipped open-plan kitchen 📦 Large interior storage/living room (without direct ventilation) 💡 IDEAL FOR INVESTORS or entrepreneurs looking for a business with adjoining accommodation or an additional rental opportunity.

Ref: 917996

Characteristics

  • 268 m² built, 268 m² floor area
  • 1 bathroom
  • 2 washrooms
  • AC
  • Dining room
  • Electric heating
  • Built in 1978
  • Disabled access
  • Ground floor

Price details

Property price
€150,000
Price per m²
€560 / m²

Energy performance

Energy performance diagnosis

  • E

74 kWh/m².year

Greenhouse gas emission index

  • F

429 kgCO2/m².year

Pego, Pego