Apartment in Barcelona
Exclusive
  • New

€389,000

Apartment in Barcelona

See on map

Penthouse with tourist license, private terrace and rooftop solarium in Gràcia, offering completely open views, abundant natural light, and great privacy, in one of Barcelona’s most authentic and pleasant neighborhoods. As indicated by the watermark, the first 4 images of the listing show a virtual staging proposal to help visualize the potential of the different spaces. This property stands out thanks to its unique combination of outdoor living, tranquility, and character: - Prime location in Barcelona, in a quiet and well-connected area, close to all services, shops, and public transport. - Original and versatile layout featuring 1 bedroom, 1 office space, 1 bathroom, independent kitchen, living room, dining area, and entrance hall. - 2 private terraces totaling approximately 50 m²: one terrace directly connected to the living room and a rooftop solarium upstairs with total privacy and open views. - Plenty of natural light thanks to its south and east orientation, as well as windows on every side of the apartment. - Excellent ventilation and spacious feeling enhanced by the high ceilings. - Charming original features such as exposed wooden beams and split-level spaces that bring warmth and personality. - Equipped with air conditioning and fiber optic internet. - Overall in good condition, ideal both for moving in immediately or customizing certain spaces to your taste. - Tourist license, highly attractive both for personal use and as an investment opportunity from day one. This is a home with a very special atmosphere, perfect for someone looking for something unique, with enjoyable outdoor spaces, privacy, and the charm of living in Gràcia. Contact us for more information or to arrange a viewing. Opportunities like this are becoming increasingly rare in Barcelona.

Ref: 909812

Characteristics

  • 54 m² built, 45 m² floor area
  • 1 bathroom
  • Terrace
  • AC
  • Dining room
  • Cable TV
  • Optical fiber
  • Natural gas heating
  • Built in 1936
  • Intercom

Price details

Property price
€389,000
Price per m²
€7,204 / m²

Energy performance

Energy performance diagnosis

  • E

172 kWh/m².year

Greenhouse gas emission index

  • E

30 kgCO2/m².year

Barcelona, Barcelona